X2-10GB-ZR
3rd party X2-10GB-ZR3rd party X2-10GB-ZR_43rd party X2-10GB-ZR_3

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Optical Transceiver [REFURBISHED]

 2.900,00 Excl. BTW

2 op voorraad

Product Description

Cisco X2-10GB-ZR  Optical Transceiver

Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

●   Support 10GBASE Ethernet

●   Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network

●   Provides flexibility of interface choice

●   Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model

●   Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

●   Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

Brand Name Cisco
Product Model X2-10GB-ZR
Product Name 10GBase-ZR X2 Module
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Supports link lengths of up to about 80 km on SMF. This interface is not part of the 10 Gigabit Ethernet standard but is built according to Cisco optical specifications.
Product Type X2

 

Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ZR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Depth 3.6″
Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Distance: 80 km
  • Wavelength: 1565 nm

 

Additional Information

Gewicht 0.5 kg

No Tags for this product